D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)
D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)

D-LINK DLINK Switch DGS-1250-28X DGS125028X (DGS-1250-28X) (DGS125028X)

D-Link DGS 1250-28X - Switch - L3 Lite - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable

Qty:

Category (Netzwerktechnik)
Network Equipment
Network Equipment
OEM
DGS-1250-28X
EAN
0790069448164
SKU
dline000130 (103738)
Manufacturer
D-Link
Type
Switch
Customs tariff number
85176200
UNSPSC
43222612
eClass
19-03-01-17
eClass V7
19-17-01-06
Type
Switch
Amount of ports
24
Transmission rate
1Gbps

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port with full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 with Lite Layer-3 features.
The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers - enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

  • Easy maintenance, less downtime
    The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
    Automatic Configuration
    The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.
  • Extensive management and advanced features
    The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.
  • Management versatility
    The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

General
Device Type
Switch - 28 ports - L3 Lite - smart - stackable
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Performance
Switching capacity: 128 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 95.24 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size
16K entries
Jumbo Frame Support
12KB
Routing Protocol
IGMPv2, IGMP, static IP routing, IGMPv3, MLDv2, MLD
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, RMON 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, SSH-2, CLI
Encryption Algorithm
SSL, TLS, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0, PEAP, TTLS
Authentication Method
RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
Features
Flow control, auto-negotiation, ARP support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, sFlow, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), reset button, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Port Security, SNMP trap, DHCP client, Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), dual firmware images, Strict Priority Queuing (SPQ), Multicast filtering function, TFTP client, Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS), cable test, system log, IP source guard, Deficit Round Robin (DRR), Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU), Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), Network Timing Protocol (NTP), Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA), Web-based Access Control (WAC), LLDP-MED, Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Head-of-line (HOL) Blocking Prevention, loopback detection
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3az
Processor
: 1 GHz
RAM
2 GB DDR3 SDRAM
Flash Memory
64 MB
Status Indicators
Error, fan, link/activity/speed, stack
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 4 x 10GBase-X SFP+ ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational
30.6 Watt
Miscellaneous
MTBF
743,482.45 hours
Compliant Standards
VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, cUL, CB, FCC
Dimensions & Weight
Width
44 cm
Depth
14 cm
Height
4.4 cm
Weight
3.86 kg
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-5 °C
Max Operating Temperature
50 °C
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature
-20 °C
Max Storage Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Storage
0 - 95% (non-condensing)