D-LINK DLINK Transceiver DEM-310GT DEM310GT (DEM-310GT) (DEM310GT)
D-LINK DLINK Transceiver DEM-310GT DEM310GT (DEM-310GT) (DEM310GT)
D-LINK DLINK Transceiver DEM-310GT DEM310GT (DEM-310GT) (DEM310GT)
D-LINK DLINK Transceiver DEM-310GT DEM310GT (DEM-310GT) (DEM310GT)

D-LINK DLINK Transceiver DEM-310GT DEM310GT (DEM-310GT) (DEM310GT)

D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for DES 30XX; DGS 3630; DWS 3024; DXS 1100, 1210, 3400, 3600; Web Smart DXS-1210-12

Qty:

Category (Netzwerktechnik)
Network Equipment
Network Equipment
OEM
DEM-310GT
EAN
0790069248146
SKU
121570 (121570)
Manufacturer
D-Link
Type
Transceiver
Model
DEM 310GT
Customs tariff number
85176200
UNSPSC
43201553
eClass
19-03-90-01
eClass V7
19-17-90-90
Type
Transceiver
Amount of ports
1
Transmission rate
1Gbps

This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For
D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600 ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3028P, 3052, 3052P, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi, 3630-28SC, 3630-28TC, 3630-52TC ¦ D-Link DWS 3024L ¦ D-Link DXS 1100-16SC, 1210-16TC, 3400-24SC, 3400-24TC, 3600-16S ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T, DXS-1210-12TC ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR