TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)
TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)
TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)
TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)
TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)
TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)

TP-LINK TPLINK Transceiver TL-SM5110-SR TLSM5110SR (TL-SM5110-SR) (TLSM5110SR)

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for JetStream TL-SG3428X

Qty:

Category (Netzwerktechnik)
Network Equipment
Network Equipment
OEM
TL-SM5110-SR
EAN
6935364006297
SKU
124906 (124906)
Manufacturer
TP-Link
Type
Transceiver
Customs tariff number
85176200
UNSPSC
43201553
eClass
19-03-90-01
eClass V7
19-17-90-90
Type
Transceiver
Amount of ports
Other Amount of ports
Transmission rate
10Gbps

The TL-SM5110-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850 nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300 m or 33 m with 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm fiber cables respectively.

General
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m
Features
Hot swappable
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
FCC, MSA SFF-8472
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
70 °C
Humidity Range Operating
10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Compatibility Information
Designed For
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X