HPE Transceiver Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)
HPE Transceiver Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)
HPE Transceiver Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)
HPE Transceiver Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)

HPE Transceiver Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF (J4859D)

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - for OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX

Qty:

Category (Netzwerkadapter / Schnittstellen)
Network Equipment
Network Equipment
OEM
J4859D
EAN
0190017245850
SKU
hpene000073 (107051)
Manufacturer
HP Enterprise
Type
Transceiver
UNSPSC
43201553
eClass
19-03-01-04
eClass V7
19-17-90-90
Dimensions (Girth)
105 x 60 x 20 (265)
Type
Transceiver
Amount of ports
1
Transmission rate
1Gbps

1G SFP transceiver, LC LX 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
Dimensions & Weight
Width
1.5 cm
Depth
5.3 cm
Height
1.3 cm
Weight
20 g
Compatibility Information
Designed For
HPE OfficeConnect 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W) ¦ HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis